<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0" xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss">
  <channel>
  <title>NASA Space Shuttle Missions on Yahoo! Canada News Photos</title>
  <link>http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle</link>
  <description>NASA Space Shuttle Missions on Yahoo! Canada News Photos</description>
  <pubDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 19:32:00 GMT</pubDate>
  <lastBuildDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 19:32:00 GMT</lastBuildDate>
  <generator>http://rss.news.yahoo.com/</generator>
  <image>
    <width>160</width>
    <height>35</height>
    <url>http://l.yimg.com/a/i/ca/nws/ca_ma_nws_1_1.gif</url>
    <title>NASA Space Shuttle Missions on Yahoo! Canada News Photos</title>
    <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle</link>
  </image>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch Pad 39A following ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-following-scrubbed.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-following-scrubbed.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh08936ksc07i45267120.jpg?x=86&amp;y=130&amp;sig=k3hgyB1dBuL.TXZqVWRoYA--" align="left" height="130" width="86" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch Pad 39A following a scrubbed launch attempt at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled for flight. The next opportunity to launch Endeavour will be on July 11. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch Pad 39A following a scrubbed launch attempt at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled for flight. The next opportunity to launch Endeavour will be on July 11. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 19:32:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh08936ksc07i45267120.jpg?x=86&amp;y=130&amp;sig=k3hgyB1dBuL.TXZqVWRoYA--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh08936ksc07i45267120.jpg?x=86&amp;y=130&amp;sig=k3hgyB1dBuL.TXZqVWRoYA--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="86"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch Pad 39A following ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-following-scrubbed.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh08936ksc07i45267120.jpg?x=86&amp;y=130&amp;sig=k3hgyB1dBuL.TXZqVWRoYA--" align="left" height="130" width="86" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch Pad 39A following a scrubbed launch attempt at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled for flight. The next opportunity to launch Endeavour will be on July 11. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch Pad 39A following a scrubbed launch attempt at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled for flight. The next opportunity to launch Endeavour will be on July 11. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The hydrogen vent system (C) is connected to the space shuttle ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-hydrogen-vent-system-connected-space-shuttle-endeavour-s-ground.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-hydrogen-vent-system-connected-space-shuttle-endeavour-s-ground.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh07182ksc04i45257640.jpg?x=130&amp;y=80&amp;sig=ZFvAvMzDUYN6dPPHn_hX0Q--" align="left" height="80" width="130" alt="photo" title="The hydrogen vent system (C) is connected to the space shuttle Endeavour's Ground Umbilical Carrier Plate as it sits on launch Pad 39A following a scrubbed launch attempt at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled for flight. The next opportunity to launch Endeavour will be on July 11. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The hydrogen vent system (C) is connected to the space shuttle Endeavour's Ground Umbilical Carrier Plate as it sits on launch Pad 39A following a scrubbed launch attempt at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled for flight. The next opportunity to launch Endeavour will be on July 11. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 16:54:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh07182ksc04i45257640.jpg?x=130&amp;y=80&amp;sig=ZFvAvMzDUYN6dPPHn_hX0Q--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh07182ksc04i45257640.jpg?x=130&amp;y=80&amp;sig=ZFvAvMzDUYN6dPPHn_hX0Q--" type="image/jpeg" height="80" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The hydrogen vent system (C) is connected to the space shuttle ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-hydrogen-vent-system-connected-space-shuttle-endeavour-s-ground.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh07182ksc04i45257640.jpg?x=130&amp;y=80&amp;sig=ZFvAvMzDUYN6dPPHn_hX0Q--" align="left" height="80" width="130" alt="photo" title="The hydrogen vent system (C) is connected to the space shuttle Endeavour's Ground Umbilical Carrier Plate as it sits on launch Pad 39A following a scrubbed launch attempt at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled for flight. The next opportunity to launch Endeavour will be on July 11. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The hydrogen vent system (C) is connected to the space shuttle Endeavour's Ground Umbilical Carrier Plate as it sits on launch Pad 39A following a scrubbed launch attempt at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled for flight. The next opportunity to launch Endeavour will be on July 11. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-canada-nasa-workers-near-external-fuel-tank-solid-rocket-boosters.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-canada-nasa-workers-near-external-fuel-tank-solid-rocket-boosters.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/btre55g0abr00btre55g0abr00i45250560.jpg?x=130&amp;y=98&amp;sig=UdN0qYGRNKpJcGvbneuq_g--" align="left" height="98" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket boosters of the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket boosters of the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 14:56:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/btre55g0abr00btre55g0abr00i45250560.jpg?x=130&amp;y=98&amp;sig=UdN0qYGRNKpJcGvbneuq_g--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/btre55g0abr00btre55g0abr00i45250560.jpg?x=130&amp;y=98&amp;sig=UdN0qYGRNKpJcGvbneuq_g--" type="image/jpeg" height="98" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-canada-nasa-workers-near-external-fuel-tank-solid-rocket-boosters.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/btre55g0abr00btre55g0abr00i45250560.jpg?x=130&amp;y=98&amp;sig=UdN0qYGRNKpJcGvbneuq_g--" align="left" height="98" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket boosters of the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket boosters of the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-canada-nasa-security-officer-patrols-waters-near-space-shuttle-endeavour.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-canada-nasa-security-officer-patrols-waters-near-space-shuttle-endeavour.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/btre55g0abo00btre55g0abo00i45238320.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=o260.eena.mRVkGwpuiWsg--" align="left" height="87" width="130" alt="photo" title="A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 11:32:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/btre55g0abo00btre55g0abo00i45238320.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=o260.eena.mRVkGwpuiWsg--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/btre55g0abo00btre55g0abo00i45238320.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=o260.eena.mRVkGwpuiWsg--" type="image/jpeg" height="87" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-canada-nasa-security-officer-patrols-waters-near-space-shuttle-endeavour.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/btre55g0abo00btre55g0abo00i45238320.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=o260.eena.mRVkGwpuiWsg--" align="left" height="87" width="130" alt="photo" title="A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian astronaut Julie Payette is heading to Houston today ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/2/photo/national-canadian-astronaut-julie-payette-heading-houston-today-instead-international.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/2/photo/national-canadian-astronaut-julie-payette-heading-houston-today-instead-international.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/capress/i12452375401163726925.jpg?x=93&amp;y=130&amp;sig=aF263F0phXvkXqwkiH1Waw--" align="left" height="130" width="93" alt="photo" title="Canadian astronaut Julie Payette is heading to Houston today instead of the International Space Station.  THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/John Raoux" border="0" /></a>(The Canadian Press) - Canadian astronaut Julie Payette is heading to Houston today instead of the International Space Station.  THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/John Raoux</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(The Canadian Press)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 11:19:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/capress/i12452375401163726925.jpg?x=93&amp;y=130&amp;sig=aF263F0phXvkXqwkiH1Waw--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/capress/i12452375401163726925.jpg?x=93&amp;y=130&amp;sig=aF263F0phXvkXqwkiH1Waw--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="93"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian astronaut Julie Payette is heading to Houston today ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/2/photo/national-canadian-astronaut-julie-payette-heading-houston-today-instead-international.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/capress/i12452375401163726925.jpg?x=93&amp;y=130&amp;sig=aF263F0phXvkXqwkiH1Waw--" align="left" height="130" width="93" alt="photo" title="Canadian astronaut Julie Payette is heading to Houston today instead of the International Space Station.  THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/John Raoux" border="0"/></a>(The Canadian Press) - Canadian astronaut Julie Payette is heading to Houston today instead of the International Space Station.  THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/John Raoux</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(The Canadian Press)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) listens as ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-manager-launch-integration-leroy-cain-listens-launch-director.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-manager-launch-integration-leroy-cain-listens-launch-director.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh00019ksc03i45226020.jpg?x=130&amp;y=81&amp;sig=MjI4AaWgqLg4RXukeyY6xg--" align="left" height="81" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) listens as launch director Pete Nickolenko addresses the media after the scrub of the Space Shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) listens as launch director Pete Nickolenko addresses the media after the scrub of the Space Shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 08:07:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh00019ksc03i45226020.jpg?x=130&amp;y=81&amp;sig=MjI4AaWgqLg4RXukeyY6xg--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh00019ksc03i45226020.jpg?x=130&amp;y=81&amp;sig=MjI4AaWgqLg4RXukeyY6xg--" type="image/jpeg" height="81" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) listens as ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-manager-launch-integration-leroy-cain-listens-launch-director.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh00019ksc03i45226020.jpg?x=130&amp;y=81&amp;sig=MjI4AaWgqLg4RXukeyY6xg--" align="left" height="81" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) listens as launch director Pete Nickolenko addresses the media after the scrub of the Space Shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) listens as launch director Pete Nickolenko addresses the media after the scrub of the Space Shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) addresses ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-manager-launch-integration-leroy-cain-addresses-media-scrub.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-manager-launch-integration-leroy-cain-addresses-media-scrub.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh99977ksc02i45225780.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=RZrYAdiLflVqiC7OsTo4GA--" align="left" height="89" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) addresses the media after the scrub of the Space Shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida, June 17, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) addresses the media after the scrub of the Space Shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida, June 17, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 08:03:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh99977ksc02i45225780.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=RZrYAdiLflVqiC7OsTo4GA--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh99977ksc02i45225780.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=RZrYAdiLflVqiC7OsTo4GA--" type="image/jpeg" height="89" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) addresses ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-manager-launch-integration-leroy-cain-addresses-media-scrub.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh99977ksc02i45225780.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=RZrYAdiLflVqiC7OsTo4GA--" align="left" height="89" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) addresses the media after the scrub of the Space Shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida, June 17, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - NASA manager of Launch Integration LeRoy Cain (L) addresses the media after the scrub of the Space Shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida, June 17, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Members of the media look on as the rotating service structure ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/2/photo/world-members-media-look-rotating-service-structure-pulls-space-shuttle.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/2/photo/world-members-media-look-rotating-service-structure-pulls-space-shuttle.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/capress/i12452211601162597522.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=HDzXYk.ISJJIJIQJ5KFFSA--" align="left" height="96" width="130" alt="photo" title="Members of the media look on as the rotating service structure pulls away from the space shuttle Endeavour as she sits on launch pad. (THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/Wilfredo Lee)" border="0" /></a>(The Canadian Press) - Members of the media look on as the rotating service structure pulls away from the space shuttle Endeavour as she sits on launch pad. (THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/Wilfredo Lee)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(The Canadian Press)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 06:46:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/capress/i12452211601162597522.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=HDzXYk.ISJJIJIQJ5KFFSA--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/capress/i12452211601162597522.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=HDzXYk.ISJJIJIQJ5KFFSA--" type="image/jpeg" height="96" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Members of the media look on as the rotating service structure ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/2/photo/world-members-media-look-rotating-service-structure-pulls-space-shuttle.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/capress/i12452211601162597522.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=HDzXYk.ISJJIJIQJ5KFFSA--" align="left" height="96" width="130" alt="photo" title="Members of the media look on as the rotating service structure pulls away from the space shuttle Endeavour as she sits on launch pad. (THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/Wilfredo Lee)" border="0"/></a>(The Canadian Press) - Members of the media look on as the rotating service structure pulls away from the space shuttle Endeavour as she sits on launch pad. (THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/Wilfredo Lee)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(The Canadian Press)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[An empty astronaut van is parked outside of the crew quarters ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-empty-astronaut-van-parked-outside-crew-quarters-launch-space.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-empty-astronaut-van-parked-outside-crew-quarters-launch-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh98945ksc01i45220440.jpg?x=130&amp;y=85&amp;sig=AaWJjiLehXcxxq1qFKRYAQ--" align="left" height="85" width="130" alt="photo" title="An empty astronaut van is parked outside of the crew quarters after the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour was canceled at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - An empty astronaut van is parked outside of the crew quarters after the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour was canceled at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 17 Jun 2009 06:34:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh98945ksc01i45220440.jpg?x=130&amp;y=85&amp;sig=AaWJjiLehXcxxq1qFKRYAQ--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh98945ksc01i45220440.jpg?x=130&amp;y=85&amp;sig=AaWJjiLehXcxxq1qFKRYAQ--" type="image/jpeg" height="85" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[An empty astronaut van is parked outside of the crew quarters ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/17062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-empty-astronaut-van-parked-outside-crew-quarters-launch-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090617/reuters/mtfh98945ksc01i45220440.jpg?x=130&amp;y=85&amp;sig=AaWJjiLehXcxxq1qFKRYAQ--" align="left" height="85" width="130" alt="photo" title="An empty astronaut van is parked outside of the crew quarters after the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour was canceled at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - An empty astronaut van is parked outside of the crew quarters after the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour was canceled at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 17, 2009. NASA canceled the launch of space shuttle Endeavour on Wednesday for the second time after a potentially dangerous hydrogen gas leak surfaced while the ship was being fueled. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/16062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-kennedy-space.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/16062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-kennedy-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh92626ksc06i45172020.jpg?x=85&amp;y=130&amp;sig=HfEGAh7wMfOqzhmJsFstbA--" align="left" height="130" width="85" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 16 Jun 2009 17:07:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh92626ksc06i45172020.jpg?x=85&amp;y=130&amp;sig=HfEGAh7wMfOqzhmJsFstbA--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh92626ksc06i45172020.jpg?x=85&amp;y=130&amp;sig=HfEGAh7wMfOqzhmJsFstbA--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="85"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/16062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-kennedy-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh92626ksc06i45172020.jpg?x=85&amp;y=130&amp;sig=HfEGAh7wMfOqzhmJsFstbA--" align="left" height="130" width="85" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[A dragonfly sits on a branch as the space shuttle Endeavour ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/16062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-dragonfly-sits-branch-space-shuttle-endeavour-awaits-launch-launch.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/16062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-dragonfly-sits-branch-space-shuttle-endeavour-awaits-launch-launch.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh92367ksc04i45170940.jpg?x=86&amp;y=130&amp;sig=VpBMTMBce1ybqTkwt8uw.Q--" align="left" height="130" width="86" alt="photo" title="A dragonfly sits on a branch as the space shuttle Endeavour awaits launch on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - A dragonfly sits on a branch as the space shuttle Endeavour awaits launch on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 16 Jun 2009 16:49:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh92367ksc04i45170940.jpg?x=86&amp;y=130&amp;sig=VpBMTMBce1ybqTkwt8uw.Q--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh92367ksc04i45170940.jpg?x=86&amp;y=130&amp;sig=VpBMTMBce1ybqTkwt8uw.Q--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="86"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[A dragonfly sits on a branch as the space shuttle Endeavour ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/16062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-dragonfly-sits-branch-space-shuttle-endeavour-awaits-launch-launch.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh92367ksc04i45170940.jpg?x=86&amp;y=130&amp;sig=VpBMTMBce1ybqTkwt8uw.Q--" align="left" height="130" width="86" alt="photo" title="A dragonfly sits on a branch as the space shuttle Endeavour awaits launch on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - A dragonfly sits on a branch as the space shuttle Endeavour awaits launch on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/16062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-security-officer-patrols-waters-near-space-shuttle-endeavour.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/16062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-security-officer-patrols-waters-near-space-shuttle-endeavour.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh91468ksc02i45166980.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=J6EuFdwkKa890G65kjQ24g--" align="left" height="87" width="130" alt="photo" title="A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 16 Jun 2009 15:43:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh91468ksc02i45166980.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=J6EuFdwkKa890G65kjQ24g--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh91468ksc02i45166980.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=J6EuFdwkKa890G65kjQ24g--" type="image/jpeg" height="87" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/16062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-security-officer-patrols-waters-near-space-shuttle-endeavour.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090616/reuters/mtfh91468ksc02i45166980.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=J6EuFdwkKa890G65kjQ24g--" align="left" height="87" width="130" alt="photo" title="A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - A NASA security officer patrols the waters near the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 16, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette  (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/15062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-workers-near-external-fuel-tank-solid-rocket-boosters.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/15062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-workers-near-external-fuel-tank-solid-rocket-boosters.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090615/reuters/mtfh79542ksc02i45097080.jpg?x=130&amp;y=75&amp;sig=MsKR70mmWc_TrXVZesmZgA--" align="left" height="75" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket boosters of the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad  39A  at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket boosters of the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad  39A  at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Mon, 15 Jun 2009 20:18:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090615/reuters/mtfh79542ksc02i45097080.jpg?x=130&amp;y=75&amp;sig=MsKR70mmWc_TrXVZesmZgA--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090615/reuters/mtfh79542ksc02i45097080.jpg?x=130&amp;y=75&amp;sig=MsKR70mmWc_TrXVZesmZgA--" type="image/jpeg" height="75" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/15062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-workers-near-external-fuel-tank-solid-rocket-boosters.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090615/reuters/mtfh79542ksc02i45097080.jpg?x=130&amp;y=75&amp;sig=MsKR70mmWc_TrXVZesmZgA--" align="left" height="75" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket boosters of the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad  39A  at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - NASA workers stand near the external fuel tank and solid rocket boosters of the space shuttle Endeavour as it sits on launch pad  39A  at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/15062009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-kennedy-space.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/15062009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-kennedy-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090615/reuters/btre55e1aw100btre55e1aw100i45084720.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=lznyFjYBeK1kdkxnRZJpEw--" align="left" height="87" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 13, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 13, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Mon, 15 Jun 2009 16:52:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090615/reuters/btre55e1aw100btre55e1aw100i45084720.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=lznyFjYBeK1kdkxnRZJpEw--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090615/reuters/btre55e1aw100btre55e1aw100i45084720.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=lznyFjYBeK1kdkxnRZJpEw--" type="image/jpeg" height="87" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/15062009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-kennedy-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090615/reuters/btre55e1aw100btre55e1aw100i45084720.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=lznyFjYBeK1kdkxnRZJpEw--" align="left" height="87" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 13, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 13, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/14062009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-sunset-kennedy.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/14062009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-sunset-kennedy.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090614/reuters/btre55c166r00btre55c166r00i45017940.jpg?x=87&amp;y=130&amp;sig=SwNdsiouS3hZVkiZnPQR8Q--" align="left" height="130" width="87" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009." border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009.</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Sun, 14 Jun 2009 22:19:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090614/reuters/btre55c166r00btre55c166r00i45017940.jpg?x=87&amp;y=130&amp;sig=SwNdsiouS3hZVkiZnPQR8Q--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090614/reuters/btre55c166r00btre55c166r00i45017940.jpg?x=87&amp;y=130&amp;sig=SwNdsiouS3hZVkiZnPQR8Q--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="87"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/14062009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-sunset-kennedy.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090614/reuters/btre55c166r00btre55c166r00i45017940.jpg?x=87&amp;y=130&amp;sig=SwNdsiouS3hZVkiZnPQR8Q--" align="left" height="130" width="87" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009." border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009.</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Space shuttle Endeavour stands at pad 39A, after today's launch ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/2/photo/world-space-shuttle-endeavour-stands-pad-39a-today-s-launch.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/2/photo/world-space-shuttle-endeavour-stands-pad-39a-today-s-launch.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/capress/i12449077801122581122.jpg?x=80&amp;y=130&amp;sig=l8wwxEIuBFDXE1X1MKMFoQ--" align="left" height="130" width="80" alt="photo" title="Space shuttle Endeavour stands at pad 39A, after today's launch was postponed due to a hydrogen leak, at Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Fla., Saturday, June 13, 2009. THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/John Raoux" border="0" /></a>(The Canadian Press) - Space shuttle Endeavour stands at pad 39A, after today's launch was postponed due to a hydrogen leak, at Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Fla., Saturday, June 13, 2009. THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/John Raoux</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(The Canadian Press)</author>
     <pubDate>Sat, 13 Jun 2009 15:43:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/capress/i12449077801122581122.jpg?x=80&amp;y=130&amp;sig=l8wwxEIuBFDXE1X1MKMFoQ--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/capress/i12449077801122581122.jpg?x=80&amp;y=130&amp;sig=l8wwxEIuBFDXE1X1MKMFoQ--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="80"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Space shuttle Endeavour stands at pad 39A, after today's launch ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/2/photo/world-space-shuttle-endeavour-stands-pad-39a-today-s-launch.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/capress/i12449077801122581122.jpg?x=80&amp;y=130&amp;sig=l8wwxEIuBFDXE1X1MKMFoQ--" align="left" height="130" width="80" alt="photo" title="Space shuttle Endeavour stands at pad 39A, after today's launch was postponed due to a hydrogen leak, at Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Fla., Saturday, June 13, 2009. THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/John Raoux" border="0"/></a>(The Canadian Press) - Space shuttle Endeavour stands at pad 39A, after today's launch was postponed due to a hydrogen leak, at Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Fla., Saturday, June 13, 2009. THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/John Raoux</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(The Canadian Press)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[NASA space shuttle launch integration director Michael Moses ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-space-shuttle-launch-integration-director-moses-talks-during.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-space-shuttle-launch-integration-director-moses-talks-during.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55498ksc203i44875860.jpg?x=130&amp;y=91&amp;sig=JNmtzYrs0eKcacv7yPbYUg--" align="left" height="91" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA space shuttle launch integration director Michael Moses (L) talks about the postponed launch attempt of the space shuttle Endeavour during a briefing at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida, June 13, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - NASA space shuttle launch integration director Michael Moses (L) talks about the postponed launch attempt of the space shuttle Endeavour during a briefing at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida, June 13, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Sat, 13 Jun 2009 06:51:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55498ksc203i44875860.jpg?x=130&amp;y=91&amp;sig=JNmtzYrs0eKcacv7yPbYUg--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55498ksc203i44875860.jpg?x=130&amp;y=91&amp;sig=JNmtzYrs0eKcacv7yPbYUg--" type="image/jpeg" height="91" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[NASA space shuttle launch integration director Michael Moses ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-space-shuttle-launch-integration-director-moses-talks-during.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55498ksc203i44875860.jpg?x=130&amp;y=91&amp;sig=JNmtzYrs0eKcacv7yPbYUg--" align="left" height="91" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA space shuttle launch integration director Michael Moses (L) talks about the postponed launch attempt of the space shuttle Endeavour during a briefing at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida, June 13, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - NASA space shuttle launch integration director Michael Moses (L) talks about the postponed launch attempt of the space shuttle Endeavour during a briefing at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida, June 13, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[NASA shuttle launch director Mike Leinbach (R) talks about the ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-shuttle-launch-director-leinbach-talks-during-briefing-kennedy.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-shuttle-launch-director-leinbach-talks-during-briefing-kennedy.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55480ksc202i44875680.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=u9FRj_aVl6yHTpWzQEVSyg--" align="left" height="89" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA shuttle launch director Mike Leinbach (R) talks about the postponed launch attempt of the space shuttle Endeavour during a briefing at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 13, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - NASA shuttle launch director Mike Leinbach (R) talks about the postponed launch attempt of the space shuttle Endeavour during a briefing at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 13, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Sat, 13 Jun 2009 06:48:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55480ksc202i44875680.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=u9FRj_aVl6yHTpWzQEVSyg--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55480ksc202i44875680.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=u9FRj_aVl6yHTpWzQEVSyg--" type="image/jpeg" height="89" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[NASA shuttle launch director Mike Leinbach (R) talks about the ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-nasa-shuttle-launch-director-leinbach-talks-during-briefing-kennedy.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55480ksc202i44875680.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=u9FRj_aVl6yHTpWzQEVSyg--" align="left" height="89" width="130" alt="photo" title="NASA shuttle launch director Mike Leinbach (R) talks about the postponed launch attempt of the space shuttle Endeavour during a briefing at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 13, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - NASA shuttle launch director Mike Leinbach (R) talks about the postponed launch attempt of the space shuttle Endeavour during a briefing at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 13, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on the launch pad. (THE ASSOCIATED ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/2/photo/world-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-associated-press-terry.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/2/photo/world-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-associated-press-terry.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/capress/i12448710601122581122.jpg?x=130&amp;y=97&amp;sig=0AGH29seK7Rqr5.8e9T48Q--" align="left" height="97" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on the launch pad. (THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/Terry Renna)" border="0" /></a>(The Canadian Press) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on the launch pad. (THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/Terry Renna)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(The Canadian Press)</author>
     <pubDate>Sat, 13 Jun 2009 05:31:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/capress/i12448710601122581122.jpg?x=130&amp;y=97&amp;sig=0AGH29seK7Rqr5.8e9T48Q--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/capress/i12448710601122581122.jpg?x=130&amp;y=97&amp;sig=0AGH29seK7Rqr5.8e9T48Q--" type="image/jpeg" height="97" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on the launch pad. (THE ASSOCIATED ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/2/photo/world-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-associated-press-terry.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/capress/i12448710601122581122.jpg?x=130&amp;y=97&amp;sig=0AGH29seK7Rqr5.8e9T48Q--" align="left" height="97" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on the launch pad. (THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/Terry Renna)" border="0"/></a>(The Canadian Press) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on the launch pad. (THE ASSOCIATED PRESS/Terry Renna)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(The Canadian Press)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-sunset-kennedy.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-sunset-kennedy.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55290ksc201i44870340.jpg?x=87&amp;y=130&amp;sig=MCTQ9JZbn2JRJ.MdwYyG6Q--" align="left" height="130" width="87" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said.   REUTERS/Scott Audette   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH IMAGES OF THE DAY)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said.   REUTERS/Scott Audette   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH IMAGES OF THE DAY)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Sat, 13 Jun 2009 05:19:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55290ksc201i44870340.jpg?x=87&amp;y=130&amp;sig=MCTQ9JZbn2JRJ.MdwYyG6Q--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55290ksc201i44870340.jpg?x=87&amp;y=130&amp;sig=MCTQ9JZbn2JRJ.MdwYyG6Q--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="87"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39a-sunset-kennedy.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090613/reuters/mtfh55290ksc201i44870340.jpg?x=87&amp;y=130&amp;sig=MCTQ9JZbn2JRJ.MdwYyG6Q--" align="left" height="130" width="87" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said.   REUTERS/Scott Audette   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH IMAGES OF THE DAY)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39A during sunset at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. NASA postponed the launch of the space shuttle Endeavour on Saturday due to a technical problem that occurred during the spacecraft's fueling, a space agency official said.   REUTERS/Scott Audette   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH IMAGES OF THE DAY)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39B as the sun ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39b-sun-rises.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39b-sun-rises.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/btre5591bwv00btre5591bwv00i44868720.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=8qRhgD4h6Cmuf9x2iR9v6A--" align="left" height="86" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39B as the sun rises after rolling out from the vehicle assembly building at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida in this April 17, 2009 file photo. REUTERS/Scott Audette" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39B as the sun rises after rolling out from the vehicle assembly building at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida in this April 17, 2009 file photo. REUTERS/Scott Audette</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Sat, 13 Jun 2009 04:52:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/btre5591bwv00btre5591bwv00i44868720.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=8qRhgD4h6Cmuf9x2iR9v6A--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/btre5591bwv00btre5591bwv00i44868720.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=8qRhgD4h6Cmuf9x2iR9v6A--" type="image/jpeg" height="86" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39B as the sun ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/13062009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-launch-pad-39b-sun-rises.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/btre5591bwv00btre5591bwv00i44868720.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=8qRhgD4h6Cmuf9x2iR9v6A--" align="left" height="86" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39B as the sun rises after rolling out from the vehicle assembly building at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida in this April 17, 2009 file photo. REUTERS/Scott Audette" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits on launch pad 39B as the sun rises after rolling out from the vehicle assembly building at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida in this April 17, 2009 file photo. REUTERS/Scott Audette</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Guests look at the space shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/12062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-guests-look-space-shuttle-endeavour-kennedy-space-center-cape.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/12062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-guests-look-space-shuttle-endeavour-kennedy-space-center-cape.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/mtfh50263ksc01i44821740.jpg?x=130&amp;y=82&amp;sig=cMcl3qKXdw5t6YKUnZzw.A--" align="left" height="82" width="130" alt="photo" title="Guests look at the space shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. The launch of the Endeavour on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette           (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Guests look at the space shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. The launch of the Endeavour on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette           (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Fri, 12 Jun 2009 15:49:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/mtfh50263ksc01i44821740.jpg?x=130&amp;y=82&amp;sig=cMcl3qKXdw5t6YKUnZzw.A--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/mtfh50263ksc01i44821740.jpg?x=130&amp;y=82&amp;sig=cMcl3qKXdw5t6YKUnZzw.A--" type="image/jpeg" height="82" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Guests look at the space shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/12062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-guests-look-space-shuttle-endeavour-kennedy-space-center-cape.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/mtfh50263ksc01i44821740.jpg?x=130&amp;y=82&amp;sig=cMcl3qKXdw5t6YKUnZzw.A--" align="left" height="82" width="130" alt="photo" title="Guests look at the space shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. The launch of the Endeavour on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette           (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Guests look at the space shuttle Endeavour at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. The launch of the Endeavour on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette           (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits atop Launch Pad 39A at the ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/12062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-atop-launch-pad-39a-kennedy.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/12062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-atop-launch-pad-39a-kennedy.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/mtfh50237ksc02i44821620.jpg?x=90&amp;y=130&amp;sig=HG7dA_c4wT36Npyy5V3LAQ--" align="left" height="130" width="90" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits atop Launch Pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. Launch of Endeavour on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Pierre Ducharme           (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits atop Launch Pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. Launch of Endeavour on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Pierre Ducharme           (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Fri, 12 Jun 2009 15:47:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/mtfh50237ksc02i44821620.jpg?x=90&amp;y=130&amp;sig=HG7dA_c4wT36Npyy5V3LAQ--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/mtfh50237ksc02i44821620.jpg?x=90&amp;y=130&amp;sig=HG7dA_c4wT36Npyy5V3LAQ--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="90"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Endeavour sits atop Launch Pad 39A at the ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/12062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-sits-atop-launch-pad-39a-kennedy.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090612/reuters/mtfh50237ksc02i44821620.jpg?x=90&amp;y=130&amp;sig=HG7dA_c4wT36Npyy5V3LAQ--" align="left" height="130" width="90" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Endeavour sits atop Launch Pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. Launch of Endeavour on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Pierre Ducharme           (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Endeavour sits atop Launch Pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 12, 2009. Launch of Endeavour on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Pierre Ducharme           (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette smiles after arriving ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-payette-smiles-arriving-crew-space.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-payette-smiles-arriving-crew-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94355ksc03i44524620.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=_7MtQx0Ejqul0qjZuPeAEQ--" align="left" height="87" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette smiles after arriving with the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette smiles after arriving with the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 09 Jun 2009 05:17:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94355ksc03i44524620.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=_7MtQx0Ejqul0qjZuPeAEQ--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94355ksc03i44524620.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=_7MtQx0Ejqul0qjZuPeAEQ--" type="image/jpeg" height="87" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette smiles after arriving ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-payette-smiles-arriving-crew-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94355ksc03i44524620.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=_7MtQx0Ejqul0qjZuPeAEQ--" align="left" height="87" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette smiles after arriving with the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette smiles after arriving with the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Space shuttle Endeavour commander Mark Polansky (L) stands with ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-commander-polansky-stands-pilot-hurley-arriving.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-commander-polansky-stands-pilot-hurley-arriving.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94317ksc05i44524260.jpg?x=92&amp;y=130&amp;sig=2VNOlG3q9CnHVWacCvz41w--" align="left" height="130" width="92" alt="photo" title="Space shuttle Endeavour commander Mark Polansky (L) stands with pilot Douglas Hurley after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Space shuttle Endeavour commander Mark Polansky (L) stands with pilot Douglas Hurley after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 09 Jun 2009 05:11:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94317ksc05i44524260.jpg?x=92&amp;y=130&amp;sig=2VNOlG3q9CnHVWacCvz41w--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94317ksc05i44524260.jpg?x=92&amp;y=130&amp;sig=2VNOlG3q9CnHVWacCvz41w--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="92"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Space shuttle Endeavour commander Mark Polansky (L) stands with ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-commander-polansky-stands-pilot-hurley-arriving.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94317ksc05i44524260.jpg?x=92&amp;y=130&amp;sig=2VNOlG3q9CnHVWacCvz41w--" align="left" height="130" width="92" alt="photo" title="Space shuttle Endeavour commander Mark Polansky (L) stands with pilot Douglas Hurley after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Space shuttle Endeavour commander Mark Polansky (L) stands with pilot Douglas Hurley after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Space shuttle Endeavour flight engineer Timothy Kopra (C) smiles ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-flight-engineer-kopra-smiles-beside-mission.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-flight-engineer-kopra-smiles-beside-mission.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94259ksc04i44523960.jpg?x=130&amp;y=91&amp;sig=RWpBQ7XV22Z5ZyLQ97p6EQ--" align="left" height="91" width="130" alt="photo" title="Space shuttle Endeavour flight engineer Timothy Kopra (C) smiles beside mission specialist David Wolf (R) while talking to the media after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Space shuttle Endeavour flight engineer Timothy Kopra (C) smiles beside mission specialist David Wolf (R) while talking to the media after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 09 Jun 2009 05:06:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94259ksc04i44523960.jpg?x=130&amp;y=91&amp;sig=RWpBQ7XV22Z5ZyLQ97p6EQ--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94259ksc04i44523960.jpg?x=130&amp;y=91&amp;sig=RWpBQ7XV22Z5ZyLQ97p6EQ--" type="image/jpeg" height="91" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Space shuttle Endeavour flight engineer Timothy Kopra (C) smiles ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-flight-engineer-kopra-smiles-beside-mission.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94259ksc04i44523960.jpg?x=130&amp;y=91&amp;sig=RWpBQ7XV22Z5ZyLQ97p6EQ--" align="left" height="91" width="130" alt="photo" title="Space shuttle Endeavour flight engineer Timothy Kopra (C) smiles beside mission specialist David Wolf (R) while talking to the media after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Space shuttle Endeavour flight engineer Timothy Kopra (C) smiles beside mission specialist David Wolf (R) while talking to the media after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The crew of space shuttle Endeavour pose for a group photo after ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-crew-space-shuttle-endeavour-pose-photo-cape-canaveral.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-crew-space-shuttle-endeavour-pose-photo-cape-canaveral.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94242ksc07i44523780.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=.gqrXxgJXmrmaf2P3DWGvg--" align="left" height="83" width="130" alt="photo" title="The crew of space shuttle Endeavour pose for a group photo after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. The crew is made up of (from L to R) flight engineer Timothy Kopra, mission specialists Thomas Marshburn and Christopher Cassidy, Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette, commander Mark Polansky, pilot Douglas Hurley and mission specialist David Wolf.  REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The crew of space shuttle Endeavour pose for a group photo after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. The crew is made up of (from L to R) flight engineer Timothy Kopra, mission specialists Thomas Marshburn and Christopher Cassidy, Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette, commander Mark Polansky, pilot Douglas Hurley and mission specialist David Wolf.  REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 09 Jun 2009 05:03:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94242ksc07i44523780.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=.gqrXxgJXmrmaf2P3DWGvg--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94242ksc07i44523780.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=.gqrXxgJXmrmaf2P3DWGvg--" type="image/jpeg" height="83" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The crew of space shuttle Endeavour pose for a group photo after ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-crew-space-shuttle-endeavour-pose-photo-cape-canaveral.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94242ksc07i44523780.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=.gqrXxgJXmrmaf2P3DWGvg--" align="left" height="83" width="130" alt="photo" title="The crew of space shuttle Endeavour pose for a group photo after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. The crew is made up of (from L to R) flight engineer Timothy Kopra, mission specialists Thomas Marshburn and Christopher Cassidy, Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette, commander Mark Polansky, pilot Douglas Hurley and mission specialist David Wolf.  REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The crew of space shuttle Endeavour pose for a group photo after arriving at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. The crew is made up of (from L to R) flight engineer Timothy Kopra, mission specialists Thomas Marshburn and Christopher Cassidy, Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette, commander Mark Polansky, pilot Douglas Hurley and mission specialist David Wolf.  REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette talks with the ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-payette-talks-media-cape-canaveral.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-payette-talks-media-cape-canaveral.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94183ksc06i44523600.jpg?x=111&amp;y=130&amp;sig=Lfaqkbk8HV3wyFowZD4YmA--" align="left" height="130" width="111" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette talks with the media after arriving with the rest of the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette talks with the media after arriving with the rest of the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 09 Jun 2009 05:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94183ksc06i44523600.jpg?x=111&amp;y=130&amp;sig=Lfaqkbk8HV3wyFowZD4YmA--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94183ksc06i44523600.jpg?x=111&amp;y=130&amp;sig=Lfaqkbk8HV3wyFowZD4YmA--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="111"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette talks with the ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-payette-talks-media-cape-canaveral.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090609/reuters/mtfh94183ksc06i44523600.jpg?x=111&amp;y=130&amp;sig=Lfaqkbk8HV3wyFowZD4YmA--" align="left" height="130" width="111" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette talks with the media after arriving with the rest of the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette talks with the media after arriving with the rest of the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 9, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) arrives with ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-arrives-crew-space.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-arrives-crew-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090608/reuters/mtfh94117ksc01i44523000.jpg?x=96&amp;y=130&amp;sig=5LRw7T66WRjRmEyD07tzRQ--" align="left" height="130" width="96" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) arrives with the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 8, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) arrives with the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 8, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 09 Jun 2009 04:50:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090608/reuters/mtfh94117ksc01i44523000.jpg?x=96&amp;y=130&amp;sig=5LRw7T66WRjRmEyD07tzRQ--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090608/reuters/mtfh94117ksc01i44523000.jpg?x=96&amp;y=130&amp;sig=5LRw7T66WRjRmEyD07tzRQ--" type="image/jpeg" height="130" width="96"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) arrives with ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/09062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-arrives-crew-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090608/reuters/mtfh94117ksc01i44523000.jpg?x=96&amp;y=130&amp;sig=5LRw7T66WRjRmEyD07tzRQ--" align="left" height="130" width="96" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) arrives with the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 8, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) arrives with the crew of space shuttle Endeavour at the shuttle landing facility in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 8, 2009. Endeavour is scheduled to launch June 13 on a mission to the International Space Station. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH SOCIETY)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Atlantis arrives back at the Kennedy Space ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/03062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-atlantis-arrives-kennedy-space-center-boeing-747.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/03062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-atlantis-arrives-kennedy-space-center-boeing-747.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh14698ksc02i43990320.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=PneO35qR76u64zPX0X2C1g--" align="left" height="83" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Atlantis arrives back at the Kennedy Space Center on a Boeing 747 aircraft in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH IMAGES OF THE DAY)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Atlantis arrives back at the Kennedy Space Center on a Boeing 747 aircraft in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH IMAGES OF THE DAY)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 03 Jun 2009 00:52:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh14698ksc02i43990320.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=PneO35qR76u64zPX0X2C1g--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh14698ksc02i43990320.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=PneO35qR76u64zPX0X2C1g--" type="image/jpeg" height="83" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Atlantis arrives back at the Kennedy Space ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/03062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-atlantis-arrives-kennedy-space-center-boeing-747.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh14698ksc02i43990320.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=PneO35qR76u64zPX0X2C1g--" align="left" height="83" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Atlantis arrives back at the Kennedy Space Center on a Boeing 747 aircraft in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH IMAGES OF THE DAY)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Atlantis arrives back at the Kennedy Space Center on a Boeing 747 aircraft in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH IMAGES OF THE DAY)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Atlantis is towed back to the shuttle landing ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/03062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-atlantis-towed-shuttle-landing-facility-arriving-kennedy.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/03062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-atlantis-towed-shuttle-landing-facility-arriving-kennedy.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh14579ksc04i43989480.jpg?x=130&amp;y=93&amp;sig=JKrwHc.kva4BJ9olxoB4nQ--" align="left" height="93" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Atlantis is towed back to the shuttle landing facility after arriving back at the Kennedy Space Center on the back of a Boeing 747 aircraft in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Atlantis is towed back to the shuttle landing facility after arriving back at the Kennedy Space Center on the back of a Boeing 747 aircraft in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Wed, 03 Jun 2009 00:38:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh14579ksc04i43989480.jpg?x=130&amp;y=93&amp;sig=JKrwHc.kva4BJ9olxoB4nQ--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh14579ksc04i43989480.jpg?x=130&amp;y=93&amp;sig=JKrwHc.kva4BJ9olxoB4nQ--" type="image/jpeg" height="93" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Atlantis is towed back to the shuttle landing ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/03062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-atlantis-towed-shuttle-landing-facility-arriving-kennedy.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh14579ksc04i43989480.jpg?x=130&amp;y=93&amp;sig=JKrwHc.kva4BJ9olxoB4nQ--" align="left" height="93" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Atlantis is towed back to the shuttle landing facility after arriving back at the Kennedy Space Center on the back of a Boeing 747 aircraft in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Atlantis is towed back to the shuttle landing facility after arriving back at the Kennedy Space Center on the back of a Boeing 747 aircraft in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette sits in an M-113 ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-sits-m-113.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-sits-m-113.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13646ksc13i43981860.jpg?x=130&amp;y=99&amp;sig=XxN2dTWFCnRvP2OOiCFBbg--" align="left" height="99" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette sits in an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette sits in an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 02 Jun 2009 22:31:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13646ksc13i43981860.jpg?x=130&amp;y=99&amp;sig=XxN2dTWFCnRvP2OOiCFBbg--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13646ksc13i43981860.jpg?x=130&amp;y=99&amp;sig=XxN2dTWFCnRvP2OOiCFBbg--" type="image/jpeg" height="99" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette sits in an M-113 ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-sits-m-113.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13646ksc13i43981860.jpg?x=130&amp;y=99&amp;sig=XxN2dTWFCnRvP2OOiCFBbg--" align="left" height="99" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette sits in an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette sits in an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Space shuttle Endeavour crewmembers (L-R) Chris Cassidy, Tom ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-crewmembers-cassidy-marshburn-kopra-canadian-space.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-crewmembers-cassidy-marshburn-kopra-canadian-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13606ksc11i43981620.jpg?x=130&amp;y=84&amp;sig=Ss8zWv4beiE4b56.SzpJHQ--" align="left" height="84" width="130" alt="photo" title="Space shuttle Endeavour crewmembers (L-R) Chris Cassidy, Tom Marshburn, Tim Kopra and Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette listen to trainer and Astronaut Rescue Team Leader Capt. George Hoggard as he instructs them on driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. The crew of seven astronauts are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Space shuttle Endeavour crewmembers (L-R) Chris Cassidy, Tom Marshburn, Tim Kopra and Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette listen to trainer and Astronaut Rescue Team Leader Capt. George Hoggard as he instructs them on driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. The crew of seven astronauts are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 02 Jun 2009 22:27:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13606ksc11i43981620.jpg?x=130&amp;y=84&amp;sig=Ss8zWv4beiE4b56.SzpJHQ--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13606ksc11i43981620.jpg?x=130&amp;y=84&amp;sig=Ss8zWv4beiE4b56.SzpJHQ--" type="image/jpeg" height="84" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Space shuttle Endeavour crewmembers (L-R) Chris Cassidy, Tom ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-endeavour-crewmembers-cassidy-marshburn-kopra-canadian-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13606ksc11i43981620.jpg?x=130&amp;y=84&amp;sig=Ss8zWv4beiE4b56.SzpJHQ--" align="left" height="84" width="130" alt="photo" title="Space shuttle Endeavour crewmembers (L-R) Chris Cassidy, Tom Marshburn, Tim Kopra and Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette listen to trainer and Astronaut Rescue Team Leader Capt. George Hoggard as he instructs them on driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. The crew of seven astronauts are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Space shuttle Endeavour crewmembers (L-R) Chris Cassidy, Tom Marshburn, Tim Kopra and Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette listen to trainer and Astronaut Rescue Team Leader Capt. George Hoggard as he instructs them on driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. The crew of seven astronauts are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-astronaut-julie-payette-takes-turn-driving-m-113.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-astronaut-julie-payette-takes-turn-driving-m-113.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13568ksc10i43981260.jpg?x=130&amp;y=95&amp;sig=5ONgxxKOP7ueB4bhCWxEqw--" align="left" height="95" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier as Astronaut Rescue Team Leader Capt. George Hoggard (L) looks on during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier as Astronaut Rescue Team Leader Capt. George Hoggard (L) looks on during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 02 Jun 2009 22:21:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13568ksc10i43981260.jpg?x=130&amp;y=95&amp;sig=5ONgxxKOP7ueB4bhCWxEqw--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13568ksc10i43981260.jpg?x=130&amp;y=95&amp;sig=5ONgxxKOP7ueB4bhCWxEqw--" type="image/jpeg" height="95" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-astronaut-julie-payette-takes-turn-driving-m-113.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13568ksc10i43981260.jpg?x=130&amp;y=95&amp;sig=5ONgxxKOP7ueB4bhCWxEqw--" align="left" height="95" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier as Astronaut Rescue Team Leader Capt. George Hoggard (L) looks on during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier as Astronaut Rescue Team Leader Capt. George Hoggard (L) looks on during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-astronaut-payette-takes-turn-driving-m-113-apc.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-astronaut-payette-takes-turn-driving-m-113-apc.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13383ksc09i43979760.jpg?x=130&amp;y=97&amp;sig=7zzQsg6baigeYjUAgCJLDw--" align="left" height="97" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 02 Jun 2009 21:56:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13383ksc09i43979760.jpg?x=130&amp;y=97&amp;sig=7zzQsg6baigeYjUAgCJLDw--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13383ksc09i43979760.jpg?x=130&amp;y=97&amp;sig=7zzQsg6baigeYjUAgCJLDw--" type="image/jpeg" height="97" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-astronaut-payette-takes-turn-driving-m-113-apc.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13383ksc09i43979760.jpg?x=130&amp;y=97&amp;sig=7zzQsg6baigeYjUAgCJLDw--" align="left" height="97" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida  June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Astronaut Chris Cassidy and Canadian Space Agency astronaut ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-astronaut-cassidy-canadian-astronaut-payette-part-training-drive-m.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-astronaut-cassidy-canadian-astronaut-payette-part-training-drive-m.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13364ksc08i43979700.jpg?x=130&amp;y=88&amp;sig=fjOS.iKWpqRgOGH6XRedMg--" align="left" height="88" width="130" alt="photo" title="Astronaut Chris Cassidy and Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) take part in a training to drive an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour, scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Astronaut Chris Cassidy and Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) take part in a training to drive an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour, scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 02 Jun 2009 21:55:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13364ksc08i43979700.jpg?x=130&amp;y=88&amp;sig=fjOS.iKWpqRgOGH6XRedMg--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13364ksc08i43979700.jpg?x=130&amp;y=88&amp;sig=fjOS.iKWpqRgOGH6XRedMg--" type="image/jpeg" height="88" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Astronaut Chris Cassidy and Canadian Space Agency astronaut ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-astronaut-cassidy-canadian-astronaut-payette-part-training-drive-m.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13364ksc08i43979700.jpg?x=130&amp;y=88&amp;sig=fjOS.iKWpqRgOGH6XRedMg--" align="left" height="88" width="130" alt="photo" title="Astronaut Chris Cassidy and Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) take part in a training to drive an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour, scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Astronaut Chris Cassidy and Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (R) take part in a training to drive an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour, scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette takes her turn ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-takes-turn-driving.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-takes-turn-driving.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13286ksc07i43979220.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=bsn4ZopATr7OyiqyGHBWQw--" align="left" height="96" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 02 Jun 2009 21:47:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13286ksc07i43979220.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=bsn4ZopATr7OyiqyGHBWQw--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13286ksc07i43979220.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=bsn4ZopATr7OyiqyGHBWQw--" type="image/jpeg" height="96" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette takes her turn ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-takes-turn-driving.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh13286ksc07i43979220.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=bsn4ZopATr7OyiqyGHBWQw--" align="left" height="96" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette takes her turn driving an M-113 armored personnel carrier during launch rehearsal exercises at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida June 2, 2009. Payette and six other crewmembers are training for their launch on Mission STS-127 to the International Space Station aboard space shuttle Endeavour.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The crew of space shuttle Endeavour on Mission STS-127 poses ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-crew-space-shuttle-endeavour-mission-sts-127-poses-arriving.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-crew-space-shuttle-endeavour-mission-sts-127-poses-arriving.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11769ksc06i43971060.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=v3_RGJ.qzQMghWlhrIOs0g--" align="left" height="83" width="130" alt="photo" title="The crew of space shuttle Endeavour on Mission STS-127 poses after arriving for training at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. From left are Tim Kopra, Pilot Doug Hurley, Tom Marshburn, Mission Commander Mark Polansky, Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette David Wolf and Chris Cassidy. Launch for Endeavour, on a mission to the International Space Station, is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The crew of space shuttle Endeavour on Mission STS-127 poses after arriving for training at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. From left are Tim Kopra, Pilot Doug Hurley, Tom Marshburn, Mission Commander Mark Polansky, Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette David Wolf and Chris Cassidy. Launch for Endeavour, on a mission to the International Space Station, is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 02 Jun 2009 19:31:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11769ksc06i43971060.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=v3_RGJ.qzQMghWlhrIOs0g--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11769ksc06i43971060.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=v3_RGJ.qzQMghWlhrIOs0g--" type="image/jpeg" height="83" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The crew of space shuttle Endeavour on Mission STS-127 poses ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-crew-space-shuttle-endeavour-mission-sts-127-poses-arriving.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11769ksc06i43971060.jpg?x=130&amp;y=83&amp;sig=v3_RGJ.qzQMghWlhrIOs0g--" align="left" height="83" width="130" alt="photo" title="The crew of space shuttle Endeavour on Mission STS-127 poses after arriving for training at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. From left are Tim Kopra, Pilot Doug Hurley, Tom Marshburn, Mission Commander Mark Polansky, Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette David Wolf and Chris Cassidy. Launch for Endeavour, on a mission to the International Space Station, is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The crew of space shuttle Endeavour on Mission STS-127 poses after arriving for training at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. From left are Tim Kopra, Pilot Doug Hurley, Tom Marshburn, Mission Commander Mark Polansky, Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette David Wolf and Chris Cassidy. Launch for Endeavour, on a mission to the International Space Station, is scheduled for June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) stands with ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-stands-mission-commander.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-stands-mission-commander.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11710ksc05i43970820.jpg?x=130&amp;y=98&amp;sig=RIZTyuga7ywW1DJXlbuZTg--" align="left" height="98" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) stands with Mission Commander Mark Polansky (L) and astronaut David Wolf after arriving with other crewmembers at the space shuttle landing facility at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. The crew of space shuttle Endeavour is at KSC to train for a mission to the International Space Station, scheduled for launch on June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) stands with Mission Commander Mark Polansky (L) and astronaut David Wolf after arriving with other crewmembers at the space shuttle landing facility at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. The crew of space shuttle Endeavour is at KSC to train for a mission to the International Space Station, scheduled for launch on June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 02 Jun 2009 19:27:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11710ksc05i43970820.jpg?x=130&amp;y=98&amp;sig=RIZTyuga7ywW1DJXlbuZTg--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11710ksc05i43970820.jpg?x=130&amp;y=98&amp;sig=RIZTyuga7ywW1DJXlbuZTg--" type="image/jpeg" height="98" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) stands with ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-stands-mission-commander.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11710ksc05i43970820.jpg?x=130&amp;y=98&amp;sig=RIZTyuga7ywW1DJXlbuZTg--" align="left" height="98" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) stands with Mission Commander Mark Polansky (L) and astronaut David Wolf after arriving with other crewmembers at the space shuttle landing facility at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. The crew of space shuttle Endeavour is at KSC to train for a mission to the International Space Station, scheduled for launch on June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) stands with Mission Commander Mark Polansky (L) and astronaut David Wolf after arriving with other crewmembers at the space shuttle landing facility at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. The crew of space shuttle Endeavour is at KSC to train for a mission to the International Space Station, scheduled for launch on June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (L) speaks with ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-speaks-crewmember-david.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-speaks-crewmember-david.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11564ksc03i43970040.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=9Vz9Z42b1EnevdPaIN00sg--" align="left" height="96" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (L) speaks with crewmember David Wolf after arriving with other crewmembers at the space shuttle landing facility at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. The crew of space shuttle Endeavour is at KSC to train for a mission to the International Space Station, scheduled for launch on June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (L) speaks with crewmember David Wolf after arriving with other crewmembers at the space shuttle landing facility at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. The crew of space shuttle Endeavour is at KSC to train for a mission to the International Space Station, scheduled for launch on June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 02 Jun 2009 19:14:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11564ksc03i43970040.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=9Vz9Z42b1EnevdPaIN00sg--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11564ksc03i43970040.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=9Vz9Z42b1EnevdPaIN00sg--" type="image/jpeg" height="96" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (L) speaks with ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-speaks-crewmember-david.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/mtfh11564ksc03i43970040.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=9Vz9Z42b1EnevdPaIN00sg--" align="left" height="96" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (L) speaks with crewmember David Wolf after arriving with other crewmembers at the space shuttle landing facility at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. The crew of space shuttle Endeavour is at KSC to train for a mission to the International Space Station, scheduled for launch on June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (L) speaks with crewmember David Wolf after arriving with other crewmembers at the space shuttle landing facility at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canveral, Florida June 2, 2009. The crew of space shuttle Endeavour is at KSC to train for a mission to the International Space Station, scheduled for launch on June 13.     REUTERS/Scott Audette (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Discovery lifts off from launch pad 39A at ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-technology-space-shuttle-discovery-lifts-launch-pad-39a-kennedy-space.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-technology-space-shuttle-discovery-lifts-launch-pad-39a-kennedy-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/btre5501k5u00btre5501k5u00i43957800.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=tOVzqbcKVJw6icVfT.xQpA--" align="left" height="96" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Discovery lifts off from launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida March 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Discovery lifts off from launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida March 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Tue, 02 Jun 2009 15:50:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/btre5501k5u00btre5501k5u00i43957800.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=tOVzqbcKVJw6icVfT.xQpA--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/btre5501k5u00btre5501k5u00i43957800.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=tOVzqbcKVJw6icVfT.xQpA--" type="image/jpeg" height="96" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The space shuttle Discovery lifts off from launch pad 39A at ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/02062009/6/photo/photos-n-technology-space-shuttle-discovery-lifts-launch-pad-39a-kennedy-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090602/reuters/btre5501k5u00btre5501k5u00i43957800.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=tOVzqbcKVJw6icVfT.xQpA--" align="left" height="96" width="130" alt="photo" title="The space shuttle Discovery lifts off from launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida March 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The space shuttle Discovery lifts off from launch pad 39A at the Kennedy Space Center in Cape Canaveral, Florida March 15, 2009. REUTERS/Scott Audette</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette, STS-127 mission ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/28052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-sts-127-mission.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/28052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-sts-127-mission.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55534hou08i43545060.jpg?x=130&amp;y=103&amp;sig=nhSLqK.ncG5PcsfjcIqgzw--" align="left" height="103" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette, STS-127 mission specialist, attired in a training version of her shuttle launch and entry suit, is pictured during a water survival training session in the Neutral Buoyancy Laboratory (NBL) near NASA's Johnson Space Center in this NASA file photo taken December 12, 2008. Picture taken December 12, 2008.    REUTERS/NASA Handout/Robert Markowitz     (UNITED STATES SCI TECH) FOR EDITORIAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR SALE FOR MARKETING OR ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette, STS-127 mission specialist, attired in a training version of her shuttle launch and entry suit, is pictured during a water survival training session in the Neutral Buoyancy Laboratory (NBL) near NASA's Johnson Space Center in this NASA file photo taken December 12, 2008. Picture taken December 12, 2008.    REUTERS/NASA Handout/Robert Markowitz     (UNITED STATES SCI TECH) FOR EDITORIAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR SALE FOR MARKETING OR ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Thu, 28 May 2009 21:11:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55534hou08i43545060.jpg?x=130&amp;y=103&amp;sig=nhSLqK.ncG5PcsfjcIqgzw--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55534hou08i43545060.jpg?x=130&amp;y=103&amp;sig=nhSLqK.ncG5PcsfjcIqgzw--" type="image/jpeg" height="103" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette, STS-127 mission ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/28052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-sts-127-mission.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55534hou08i43545060.jpg?x=130&amp;y=103&amp;sig=nhSLqK.ncG5PcsfjcIqgzw--" align="left" height="103" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette, STS-127 mission specialist, attired in a training version of her shuttle launch and entry suit, is pictured during a water survival training session in the Neutral Buoyancy Laboratory (NBL) near NASA's Johnson Space Center in this NASA file photo taken December 12, 2008. Picture taken December 12, 2008.    REUTERS/NASA Handout/Robert Markowitz     (UNITED STATES SCI TECH) FOR EDITORIAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR SALE FOR MARKETING OR ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette, STS-127 mission specialist, attired in a training version of her shuttle launch and entry suit, is pictured during a water survival training session in the Neutral Buoyancy Laboratory (NBL) near NASA's Johnson Space Center in this NASA file photo taken December 12, 2008. Picture taken December 12, 2008.    REUTERS/NASA Handout/Robert Markowitz     (UNITED STATES SCI TECH) FOR EDITORIAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR SALE FOR MARKETING OR ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) answers a ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/28052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-answers-question-during.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/28052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-answers-question-during.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55438hou05i43544400.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=Ah.nrVgMK4g_75Gh2LcLFA--" align="left" height="87" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) answers a question during a news conference for the space shuttle Endeavour STS-127 crew at the Johnson Space Center in Houston May 28, 2009. Joining Payette are (L-R) Pilot Doug Hurley and mission specialists Christopher Cassidy Tom Marshburn and Dave Wolf.    REUTERS/Richard Carson    (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) answers a question during a news conference for the space shuttle Endeavour STS-127 crew at the Johnson Space Center in Houston May 28, 2009. Joining Payette are (L-R) Pilot Doug Hurley and mission specialists Christopher Cassidy Tom Marshburn and Dave Wolf.    REUTERS/Richard Carson    (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Thu, 28 May 2009 21:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55438hou05i43544400.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=Ah.nrVgMK4g_75Gh2LcLFA--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55438hou05i43544400.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=Ah.nrVgMK4g_75Gh2LcLFA--" type="image/jpeg" height="87" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) answers a ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/28052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-canadian-space-agency-astronaut-julie-payette-answers-question-during.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55438hou05i43544400.jpg?x=130&amp;y=87&amp;sig=Ah.nrVgMK4g_75Gh2LcLFA--" align="left" height="87" width="130" alt="photo" title="Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) answers a question during a news conference for the space shuttle Endeavour STS-127 crew at the Johnson Space Center in Houston May 28, 2009. Joining Payette are (L-R) Pilot Doug Hurley and mission specialists Christopher Cassidy Tom Marshburn and Dave Wolf.    REUTERS/Richard Carson    (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Canadian Space Agency astronaut Julie Payette (C) answers a question during a news conference for the space shuttle Endeavour STS-127 crew at the Johnson Space Center in Houston May 28, 2009. Joining Payette are (L-R) Pilot Doug Hurley and mission specialists Christopher Cassidy Tom Marshburn and Dave Wolf.    REUTERS/Richard Carson    (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Members of the space shuttle Endeavour STS-127 crew participate ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/28052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-members-sts-127-crew-participate-news-conference-johnson-space.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/28052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-members-sts-127-crew-participate-news-conference-johnson-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55304hou02i43543800.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=plpbiIqzQhqlAJBTQezj9Q--" align="left" height="89" width="130" alt="photo" title="Members of the space shuttle Endeavour STS-127 crew participate in a news conference at the Johnson Space Center in Houston May 28, 2009. They are (L-R) Commander Mark Polansky, Pilot Doug Hurley, and mission specialists Christopher Cassidy, Julie Payette of the Canadian Space Agency, Tom Marshburn, Dave Wolf and Tim Kopra.     REUTERS/Richard Carson    (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - Members of the space shuttle Endeavour STS-127 crew participate in a news conference at the Johnson Space Center in Houston May 28, 2009. They are (L-R) Commander Mark Polansky, Pilot Doug Hurley, and mission specialists Christopher Cassidy, Julie Payette of the Canadian Space Agency, Tom Marshburn, Dave Wolf and Tim Kopra.     REUTERS/Richard Carson    (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Thu, 28 May 2009 20:50:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55304hou02i43543800.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=plpbiIqzQhqlAJBTQezj9Q--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55304hou02i43543800.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=plpbiIqzQhqlAJBTQezj9Q--" type="image/jpeg" height="89" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Members of the space shuttle Endeavour STS-127 crew participate ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/28052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-members-sts-127-crew-participate-news-conference-johnson-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090528/reuters/mtfh55304hou02i43543800.jpg?x=130&amp;y=89&amp;sig=plpbiIqzQhqlAJBTQezj9Q--" align="left" height="89" width="130" alt="photo" title="Members of the space shuttle Endeavour STS-127 crew participate in a news conference at the Johnson Space Center in Houston May 28, 2009. They are (L-R) Commander Mark Polansky, Pilot Doug Hurley, and mission specialists Christopher Cassidy, Julie Payette of the Canadian Space Agency, Tom Marshburn, Dave Wolf and Tim Kopra.     REUTERS/Richard Carson    (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - Members of the space shuttle Endeavour STS-127 crew participate in a news conference at the Johnson Space Center in Houston May 28, 2009. They are (L-R) Commander Mark Polansky, Pilot Doug Hurley, and mission specialists Christopher Cassidy, Julie Payette of the Canadian Space Agency, Tom Marshburn, Dave Wolf and Tim Kopra.     REUTERS/Richard Carson    (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Space Shuttle Atlantis lands in the Mojave Desert at the NASA ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-space-shuttle-atlantis-lands-mojave-desert.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-space-shuttle-atlantis-lands-mojave-desert.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243181598337-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=pO.CQXQAhJLfDYN0ER3ZRA--" align="left" height="86" width="130" alt="photo" title="Space Shuttle Atlantis lands in the Mojave Desert at the NASA Dryden Flight Research Center on Edwards Air Force Base near Mojave, California. The space shuttle Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:David Mcnew/AFP" border="0" /></a>(AFP) - Space Shuttle Atlantis lands in the Mojave Desert at the NASA Dryden Flight Research Center on Edwards Air Force Base near Mojave, California. The space shuttle Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:David Mcnew/AFP</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(AFP)</author>
     <pubDate>Mon, 25 May 2009 02:18:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243181598337-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=pO.CQXQAhJLfDYN0ER3ZRA--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243181598337-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=pO.CQXQAhJLfDYN0ER3ZRA--" type="image/jpeg" height="86" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Space Shuttle Atlantis lands in the Mojave Desert at the NASA ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-space-shuttle-atlantis-lands-mojave-desert.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243181598337-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=pO.CQXQAhJLfDYN0ER3ZRA--" align="left" height="86" width="130" alt="photo" title="Space Shuttle Atlantis lands in the Mojave Desert at the NASA Dryden Flight Research Center on Edwards Air Force Base near Mojave, California. The space shuttle Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:David Mcnew/AFP" border="0"/></a>(AFP) - Space Shuttle Atlantis lands in the Mojave Desert at the NASA Dryden Flight Research Center on Edwards Air Force Base near Mojave, California. The space shuttle Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:David Mcnew/AFP</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(AFP)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[People watch a television in the media center at Kennedy Space ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-people-watch-television-media-center-kennedy-space-center-florida.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-people-watch-television-media-center-kennedy-space-center-florida.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243183105562-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=90&amp;sig=6gNJ3WTIK7ObtI1UpilB9g--" align="left" height="90" width="130" alt="photo" title="People watch a television in the media center at Kennedy Space Center in Florida as the space shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California, ending the final space shuttle mission to service NASA's Hubble Space Telescope. Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:Stan Honda/AFP" border="0" /></a>(AFP) - People watch a television in the media center at Kennedy Space Center in Florida as the space shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California, ending the final space shuttle mission to service NASA's Hubble Space Telescope. Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:Stan Honda/AFP</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(AFP)</author>
     <pubDate>Mon, 25 May 2009 02:18:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243183105562-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=90&amp;sig=6gNJ3WTIK7ObtI1UpilB9g--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243183105562-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=90&amp;sig=6gNJ3WTIK7ObtI1UpilB9g--" type="image/jpeg" height="90" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[People watch a television in the media center at Kennedy Space ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-people-watch-television-media-center-kennedy-space-center-florida.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243183105562-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=90&amp;sig=6gNJ3WTIK7ObtI1UpilB9g--" align="left" height="90" width="130" alt="photo" title="People watch a television in the media center at Kennedy Space Center in Florida as the space shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California, ending the final space shuttle mission to service NASA's Hubble Space Telescope. Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:Stan Honda/AFP" border="0"/></a>(AFP) - People watch a television in the media center at Kennedy Space Center in Florida as the space shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California, ending the final space shuttle mission to service NASA's Hubble Space Telescope. Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:Stan Honda/AFP</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(AFP)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[A television in the media center at Kennedy Space Center in ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-television-media-center-kennedy-space-center-florida-shows-space.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-television-media-center-kennedy-space-center-florida-shows-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243183164546-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=iBCVt8Q.wab110nTbKez6Q--" align="left" height="86" width="130" alt="photo" title="A television in the media center at Kennedy Space Center in Florida shows the space shuttle Atlantis landing at Edwards Air Force Base in California, ending the final space shuttle mission to service NASA's Hubble Space Telescope. Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:Stan Honda/AFP" border="0" /></a>(AFP) - A television in the media center at Kennedy Space Center in Florida shows the space shuttle Atlantis landing at Edwards Air Force Base in California, ending the final space shuttle mission to service NASA's Hubble Space Telescope. Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:Stan Honda/AFP</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(AFP)</author>
     <pubDate>Mon, 25 May 2009 02:18:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243183164546-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=iBCVt8Q.wab110nTbKez6Q--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243183164546-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=iBCVt8Q.wab110nTbKez6Q--" type="image/jpeg" height="86" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[A television in the media center at Kennedy Space Center in ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-television-media-center-kennedy-space-center-florida-shows-space.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243183164546-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=iBCVt8Q.wab110nTbKez6Q--" align="left" height="86" width="130" alt="photo" title="A television in the media center at Kennedy Space Center in Florida shows the space shuttle Atlantis landing at Edwards Air Force Base in California, ending the final space shuttle mission to service NASA's Hubble Space Telescope. Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:Stan Honda/AFP" border="0"/></a>(AFP) - A television in the media center at Kennedy Space Center in Florida shows the space shuttle Atlantis landing at Edwards Air Force Base in California, ending the final space shuttle mission to service NASA's Hubble Space Telescope. Atlantis touched down at its alternative landing spot in California Sunday after a successful mission to repair and upgrade the Hubble Telescope.  Photo:Stan Honda/AFP</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(AFP)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[Spectators look for Space Shuttle Atlantis upon hearing its ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-spectators-look-space-shuttle-atlantis-hearing-its-double-sonic.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-spectators-look-space-shuttle-atlantis-hearing-its-double-sonic.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243217776633-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=YUCS7iQs7.cRtO39nw0few--" align="left" height="86" width="130" alt="photo" title="Spectators look for Space Shuttle Atlantis upon hearing its double sonic boom as it approaches for landing in the Mojave Desert, on May 24, at the NASA Dryden Flight Research Center on Edwards Air Force Base, in California.  Photo:David Mcnew/AFP " border="0" /></a>(AFP) - Spectators look for Space Shuttle Atlantis upon hearing its double sonic boom as it approaches for landing in the Mojave Desert, on May 24, at the NASA Dryden Flight Research Center on Edwards Air Force Base, in California.  Photo:David Mcnew/AFP </p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(AFP)</author>
     <pubDate>Mon, 25 May 2009 02:18:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243217776633-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=YUCS7iQs7.cRtO39nw0few--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243217776633-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=YUCS7iQs7.cRtO39nw0few--" type="image/jpeg" height="86" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[Spectators look for Space Shuttle Atlantis upon hearing its ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/25052009/24/photo/photos-n-world-spectators-look-space-shuttle-atlantis-hearing-its-double-sonic.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/afp/iphoto_1243217776633-5-0jpg.jpg?x=130&amp;y=86&amp;sig=YUCS7iQs7.cRtO39nw0few--" align="left" height="86" width="130" alt="photo" title="Spectators look for Space Shuttle Atlantis upon hearing its double sonic boom as it approaches for landing in the Mojave Desert, on May 24, at the NASA Dryden Flight Research Center on Edwards Air Force Base, in California.  Photo:David Mcnew/AFP " border="0"/></a>(AFP) - Spectators look for Space Shuttle Atlantis upon hearing its double sonic boom as it approaches for landing in the Mojave Desert, on May 24, at the NASA Dryden Flight Research Center on Edwards Air Force Base, in California.  Photo:David Mcnew/AFP </p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(AFP)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/24052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-atlantis-lands-edwards-air-force-base-california.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/24052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-atlantis-lands-edwards-air-force-base-california.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/reuters/mtfh95355loa05i43185600.jpg?x=130&amp;y=114&amp;sig=OOm6EeLs8UdPerPgZ47ZeQ--" align="left" height="114" width="130" alt="photo" title="The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California May 24, 2009. The Atlantis capped an extended 13-day mission to rejuvenate the Hubble Space Telescope on Sunday with a flawless landing at Edwards Air Force base in California.  REUTERS/Gene Blevins   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California May 24, 2009. The Atlantis capped an extended 13-day mission to rejuvenate the Hubble Space Telescope on Sunday with a flawless landing at Edwards Air Force base in California.  REUTERS/Gene Blevins   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Sun, 24 May 2009 17:20:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/reuters/mtfh95355loa05i43185600.jpg?x=130&amp;y=114&amp;sig=OOm6EeLs8UdPerPgZ47ZeQ--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/reuters/mtfh95355loa05i43185600.jpg?x=130&amp;y=114&amp;sig=OOm6EeLs8UdPerPgZ47ZeQ--" type="image/jpeg" height="114" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/24052009/6/photo/photos-n-news-space-shuttle-atlantis-lands-edwards-air-force-base-california.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/reuters/mtfh95355loa05i43185600.jpg?x=130&amp;y=114&amp;sig=OOm6EeLs8UdPerPgZ47ZeQ--" align="left" height="114" width="130" alt="photo" title="The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California May 24, 2009. The Atlantis capped an extended 13-day mission to rejuvenate the Hubble Space Telescope on Sunday with a flawless landing at Edwards Air Force base in California.  REUTERS/Gene Blevins   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California May 24, 2009. The Atlantis capped an extended 13-day mission to rejuvenate the Hubble Space Telescope on Sunday with a flawless landing at Edwards Air Force base in California.  REUTERS/Gene Blevins   (UNITED STATES SCI TECH)</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  <item>
     <title><![CDATA[The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in ...]]></title>
 <link>http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/24052009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-atlantis-lands-edwards-air-force-base-california.html</link>
     <description><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/24052009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-atlantis-lands-edwards-air-force-base-california.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/reuters/btre54n1bao00btre54n1bao00i43184460.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=FmUqbJh6ArKQA36A7SJHoA--" align="left" height="96" width="130" alt="photo" title="The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California May 24, 2009. The Atlantis capped an extended 13-day mission to rejuvenate the Hubble Space Telescope on Sunday with a flawless landing at Edwards Air Force base in California. REUTERS/Gene Blevins" border="0" /></a>(Reuters) - The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California May 24, 2009. The Atlantis capped an extended 13-day mission to rejuvenate the Hubble Space Telescope on Sunday with a flawless landing at Edwards Air Force base in California. REUTERS/Gene Blevins</p><br clear=all>]]></description>
     <author>(Reuters)</author>
     <pubDate>Sun, 24 May 2009 17:01:00 GMT</pubDate>
     <guid isPermaLink="false">http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/reuters/btre54n1bao00btre54n1bao00i43184460.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=FmUqbJh6ArKQA36A7SJHoA--</guid>
     <media:content url="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/reuters/btre54n1bao00btre54n1bao00i43184460.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=FmUqbJh6ArKQA36A7SJHoA--" type="image/jpeg" height="96" width="130"/>
     <media:title><![CDATA[The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in ...]]></media:title>
      <media:text><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://ca.rd.yahoo.com/dailynews/rss/photos/events/us/20060908_shuttle/index/*http://ca.news.yahoo.com/nphotos/NASA-Space-Shuttle-Missions/ss/events/us/20060908_shuttle/im:/24052009/6/photo/photos-n-usa-space-shuttle-atlantis-lands-edwards-air-force-base-california.html"><img src="http://d.yimg.com/bg/p/090524/reuters/btre54n1bao00btre54n1bao00i43184460.jpg?x=130&amp;y=96&amp;sig=FmUqbJh6ArKQA36A7SJHoA--" align="left" height="96" width="130" alt="photo" title="The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California May 24, 2009. The Atlantis capped an extended 13-day mission to rejuvenate the Hubble Space Telescope on Sunday with a flawless landing at Edwards Air Force base in California. REUTERS/Gene Blevins" border="0"/></a>(Reuters) - The Space Shuttle Atlantis lands at Edwards Air Force Base in California May 24, 2009. The Atlantis capped an extended 13-day mission to rejuvenate the Hubble Space Telescope on Sunday with a flawless landing at Edwards Air Force base in California. REUTERS/Gene Blevins</p><br clear=all>]]></media:text>
      <media:credit role="provider">(Reuters)</media:credit>
  </item>
  </channel>
</rss>
<!-- server meif3.ca.sp1.yahoo.com --> 

<!-- meif3.ca.sp1.yahoo.com uncompressed/chunked Sat Jul  4 00:50:37 PDT 2009 -->
